Borodino Hall

Also known as: Borodino (Grange) Hall
1861 E. Lake Rd., Borodino, New York

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 28, 2006
Reference number
06000647
Architectural style
Federal
Areas of significance
Architecture; Religion; Social History; Politics/Government
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Religious structure; City hall; Auditorium; Meeting hall
Current function
Auditorium
Periods of significance
1825-1849; 1850-1874; 1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949; 1950-1974
Significant years
1835; 1868; 1912

Tags 

19th Century (36,828)
Borodino, New York (2)
Built 1835 (262)
Built during 1830s (2,676)
City hall (796)
Federal (4,581)
New York (5,959)
Onondaga County, New York (139)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)

Sources