Spencer Town Hall

Also known as: Zorn Engineering Offices
3833 Eastern Ave., Cincinnati, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 24, 1979
Reference number
79002701
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Current function
Business
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1860

Tags 

19th Century (36,428)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1860 (417)
Built during 1860s (3,616)
Cincinnati, Ohio (317)
City hall (775)
Columbia-Tusculum MRA (17)
Hamilton County, Ohio (416)
Ohio (5,072)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)

Sources