Worthington Society of Odd Fellows

Also known as: Sharon Township Town Hall
67 E. Dublin-Granville Rd., Worthington, OH

Photos 

Photo taken by Brian Manville on May 31, 2018

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 17, 1980
Reference number
80003017
NR name
Sharon Township Town Hall
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
City hall; School
Current function
Meeting hall
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1856

Tags 

19th Century (36,720)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1856 (340)
Built during 1850s (4,609)
City hall (789)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
Have Street View (40,661)
Italianate (5,077)
Limestone (8,192)
Ohio (5,089)
Owned by local government (11,501)
Victorian (19,696)
Worthington MRA (26)
Worthington, Ohio (29)

Update Log 

  • May 31, 2018: Updated by Brian Manville: Added photos

Sources