Humphrey City Hall

Also known as: NEHBS #PT05-022
407 S. 4th St., Humphrey, Nebraska

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 21, 1996
Reference number
96000682
Architectural style
Victorian: Renaissance
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
City hall
Current function
Multiple dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1902

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1902 (755)
Built during 1900s (8,838)
City hall (774)
Humphrey, Nebraska (1)
Nebraska (964)
Platte County, Nebraska (17)
Private owner (54,396)
Renaissance (1,326)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources