J.F. Roberts Octagonal Barn

Also known as: Clark Octagonal Barn
Jct. MO B and MO 48, Rea, Missouri

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 18, 1999
Reference number
99001362
NR name
Roberts, J.F., Octagonal Barn
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Agricultural outbuildings
Current function
Agricultural outbuildings
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1900

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Andrew County, Missouri (5)
Barn (1,083)
Built 1900 (733)
Built during 1900s (8,838)
Have Street View (34,836)
Missouri (4,575)
Octagonal barn (8)
Private owner (54,396)
Rea, Missouri (1)
Round barn (102)
Stone (26,162)

Update Log 

  • May 9, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources