Hendler Creamery

Also known as: B-1020
1100 E Baltimore St & 1107 E Fayette St., Baltimore, Maryland

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 20, 2007
Reference number
07001032
Architectural styles
Victorian: Romanesque; American Movement: Early Commercial
Areas of significance
Transportation; Performing Arts; Industry
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Rail-related; Theater; Manufacturing facility
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant years
1892; 1899; 1903
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (36,430)
American Movement (6,254)
Baltimore, Maryland (286)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1892 (691)
Built during 1890s (7,210)
Early Commercial (952)
Jackson C., Gott (1)
Maryland (1,766)
Private owner (54,396)
Railroad (1,730)
Railroad facility (171)
Romanesque (2,706)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources