Randall Building

Also known as: 003-215-26087
616 and 618 S. Harrison St., Fort Wayne, Indiana

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 7, 1990
Reference number
90001786
Architectural style
Victorian: Renaissance
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Rail-related; Manufacturing facility; Specialty store
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1905

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Allen County, Indiana (62)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1905 (820)
Built during 1900s (9,028)
Fort Wayne, Indiana (51)
Indiana (2,061)
Limestone (8,192)
Perry A. Randall (1)
Private owner (54,396)
Railroad (1,766)
Railroad facility (173)
Renaissance (1,331)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources