Woodmont Terrace Apartments

Also known as: DV.10710
920 Woodmont, Nashville, Tennessee

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 21, 2003
Reference number
03000280
Architectural style
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Colonial Revival
Area of significance
Community Planning and Development
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
District
Historic function
Multiple dwelling
Current function
Multiple dwelling
Periods of significance
1925-1949; 1950-1974
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 11
Non-contributing structures: 1

Update Log 

  • June 2, 2019: Updated by J.R. Manning: Correced GPS Coordinates and updated status

Sources