Verona Apartments

Also known as: HAM-866-30
2356 Park Ave., Cincinnati, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 2, 2008
Reference number
08000625
Architectural styles
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Classical Revival; Victorian: Renaissance
Areas of significance
Architecture; Community Planning and Development
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Multiple dwelling
Current function
Multiple dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1906

Update Log 

  • August 10, 2010: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger
  • July 28, 2010: Updated by Bill Eichelberger: Added GPS coordinates.

Sources