H. A. Higgins Building

Also known as: Flatiron Building
129 E. Naghten St, Columbus, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 27, 1979
Reference number
79001836
NR name
Higgins, H. A., Building
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Restaurant; Multiple dwelling; Business
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1914

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1914 (822)
Built during 1910s (8,287)
Columbus, Ohio (158)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
H.A. Higgins (1)
Ohio (5,057)
Private owner (54,396)
Residential building (1,522)
Stone (26,162)

Sources