Adena Court Apartments

Also known as: Joseph Apartments
41 S. 4th St., Zanesville, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 27, 1980
Reference number
80003190
Architectural style
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Colonial Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Multiple dwelling
Current function
Multiple dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1906; 1907

Update Log 

  • August 16, 2016: Updated by Andrew Wood: Updated Coordinates
  • August 14, 2014: New Street View added by Brandon Cooper

Sources