Washington Flats

Also known as: 82-10-WH-1415
1415-1431 Washington St., Davenport, Iowa

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 27, 1984
Reference number
84001584
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Multiple dwelling
Current function
Multiple dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1905
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 9

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1905 (799)
Built during 1900s (8,838)
Davenport MRA (223)
Davenport, Iowa (252)
Iowa (2,457)
Private owner (54,396)
Residential building (1,521)
Scott County, Iowa (289)

Sources