Brick Hill

Also known as: Woodberry Manufacturing Company Housing, B-4205
Seneca St., Oakington St., Parkden Ave., Baltimore, Maryland

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 1, 1988
Reference number
88000743
Architectural style
Mid 19th Century Revival
Area of significance
Industry
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
District
Historic function
Multiple dwelling
Current function
Multiple dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899; 1925-1949
Significant year
ca. 1877
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 24
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,425)
Baltimore, Maryland (286)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1870s (4,823)
Granite (5,090)
Maryland (1,766)
Mid 19th Century Revival (7,958)
Private owner (54,396)
Residential building (1,526)
Stone (26,162)

Sources