Tubbs--Carlisle House

Also known as: Tubbs,Isham and Texana,House
602 Fulton Ave., Lubbock, Texas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 2, 1990
Reference number
90001719
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Multiple dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1908

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Built 1908 (811)
Built during 1900s (8,837)
Log (2,298)
Lubbock County, Texas (20)
Lubbock, Texas (16)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,038)
Residential building (1,521)
Texas (3,573)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources