Victorian Apartments

Also known as: 512--522 S. Twelfth St.
1234--1238 S. King St., Seattle, Washington

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 18, 1990
Reference number
90001864
Architectural styles
Victorian; Other architectural type; Vernacular Victorian
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Multiple dwelling
Current function
Multiple dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant years
1891; 1908

Tags 

19th Century (37,594)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1891 (681)
Built during 1890s (7,596)
Have Street View (44,039)
King County, Washington (308)
Moved (2,188)
Private owner (54,396)
Residential building (1,583)
Seattle, Washington (160)
Victorian (19,697)
Washington (1,964)

Update Log 

  • October 5, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources