Balmoral Court

Also known as: The Balmoral, 098-296-06039
3055 N. Meridian St., Indianapolis, Indiana

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 27, 1992
Reference number
92001647
Architectural styles
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Colonial Revival; Other architectural type; Georgian Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Multiple dwelling
Current function
Multiple dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1916
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 3

Update Log 

  • December 20, 2013: Updated by Brent Tindall: Adjusted GPS coordinates

Sources