Mulcahy Barn

Also known as: 85-03179
25623--710th Ave., Colo, Iowa

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 28, 2004
Reference number
03001492
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Animal facility
Current function
Animal facility
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1885

Tags 

19th Century (36,930)
Barn (1,099)
Built 1885 (563)
Built during 1880s (6,285)
Colo, Iowa (1)
Iowa (2,480)
Private owner (54,396)
Story County, Iowa (37)

Sources