Brinkhaus Saloon Livery Barn

Also known as: Auto Parts
112 W. 4th St., Chaska, Minnesota

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 4, 1980
Reference number
80001962
Area of significance
Commerce
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Animal facility
Current function
Specialty store
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1875

Tags 

19th Century (38,066)
Barn (1,148)
Brick (42,466)
Built during 1870s (5,060)
Carver County MRA (26)
Carver County, Minnesota (35)
Chaska, Minnesota (9)
Minnesota (1,754)
Private owner (54,402)
Stone (26,168)

Sources