Fred Lancaster Barn

Also known as: ST-146
Near White River, Round Bottom, Arkansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 17, 1985
Reference number
85002213
NR name
Lancaster, Fred, Barn
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Four Crib plan
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Agricultural outbuildings
Current function
Agricultural outbuildings
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
ca. 1918

Tags 

20th Century (29,078)
Arkansas (3,618)
Barn (1,148)
Built during 1910s (8,910)
Log (2,404)
Private owner (54,402)
Round Bottom, Arkansas (2)
Stone (26,168)
Stone County MRA (47)
Stone County, Arkansas (66)

Sources