Davis Barn

Also known as: ST-56
W of Pleasant Grove, Pleasant Grove, Arkansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 17, 1985
Reference number
85002225
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Double Crib plan
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Agricultural outbuildings
Current function
Agricultural outbuildings
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
ca. 1915

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Arkansas (3,558)
Barn (1,095)
Built during 1910s (8,493)
Okey Davis (1)
Pleasant Grove, Arkansas (4)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Stone County MRA (47)
Stone County, Arkansas (66)
Tin (2,648)

Sources