Carl Trundle Barn

Also known as: Keller,Carl,Barn; BL-2054
Jct. Wildwood Rd. and US 411, Wildwood, Tennessee

Photo 

File:Trundle-barn-tn1.jpg

"Photo: Brian Stansberry / Creative Commons

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 25, 1989
Reference number
89000890
NR name
Trundle, Carl, Barn
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Cantilevered log barn
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Agricultural outbuildings
Current function
Agricultural outbuildings
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1900

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Barn (1,096)
Blount County MPS (63)
Blount County, Tennessee (103)
Built 1900 (755)
Built during 1900s (9,087)
Log (2,299)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Tennessee (2,829)
Wildwood, Tennessee (2)

Update Log 

  • October 14, 2015: Photos imported by pam phillips

Sources