Blunt House Livestock Barn

Also known as: Resource #WH0081
Co. Rd. 357 E of jct. with AR 157, Midway, Arkansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 10, 1992
Reference number
91001363
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Transverse crib barn
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Animal facility
Current function
Animal facility
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
ca. 1920

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Albert Blunt (1)
Arkansas (3,558)
Barn (1,095)
Built during 1920s (8,016)
Midway, Arkansas (3)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
White County MPS (183)
White County, Arkansas (218)

Sources