Abilene Street Railway Company Barn

Also known as: 1048
1037 Clinton St., Abilene, Texas

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 23, 1992
Reference number
92000205
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Industrial storage:warehouse
Area of significance
Transportation
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Rail-related
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant year
ca. 1910

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Abilene MPS (50)
Abilene, Texas (59)
Barn (1,083)
Built during 1910s (8,286)
Have Street View (34,836)
Private owner (54,396)
Taylor County, Texas (61)
Texas (3,573)

Update Log 

  • August 28, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources