Court Street Firehouse

Also known as: 45th Company Firehouse
311 W. Court St., Cincinnati, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 18, 1974
Reference number
74001510
Architectural style
Victorian: Renaissance
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Fire station
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1906; 1907

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1906 (834)
Built during 1900s (8,841)
Cincinnati, Ohio (317)
Fire station (382)
Hamilton County, Ohio (414)
Have Street View (34,852)
Limestone (8,192)
Ohio (5,057)
Owned by local government (11,501)
Renaissance (1,326)
Sandstone (4,862)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,690)

Update Log 

  • July 31, 2010: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources