Dipper Dredge No. 3

Also known as: DD-3
7665 Drydock Rd., Lyons, New York

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 11, 2007
Reference number
07001257
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Steam dredge
Areas of significance
Transportation; Engineering
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Structure
Historic function
Water-related
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949; 1950-1974
Significant years
1909; 1910; 1928

Update Log 

  • September 1, 2020: Updated by J.R. Manning: Corrected GPS Coordinates

Sources