Ramsey Accessories Manufacturing Corporation

Also known as: Davis Boring Tools Co, Ramsey Piston Ring Co., Ramsey Corp.
3693 Forest Park Blvd., St. Louis, Missouri

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 16, 2008
Reference number
07000813
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Factory
Areas of significance
Industry; Commerce; Invention
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Manufacturing facility
Current functions
Manufacturing facility; Business
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949; 1950-1974
Significant years
1923; 1934

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1923 (644)
Built during 1920s (7,811)
C.G. Schoelch (1)
Have Street View (35,996)
Industrial building (1,116)
Missouri (4,590)
Private owner (54,396)
St. Louis, Missouri (377)
Stucco (7,816)

Update Log 

  • June 6, 2017: Updated by Bill Eichelberger: Mapped landmark

Sources