Londontown Manufacturing Company, Inc.

Also known as: Meadow Mill
3600 Clipper Mill Rd., Baltimore, Maryland

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 12, 1973
Reference number
73002188
Areas of significance
Industry; Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Manufacturing facility
Current function
Manufacturing facility
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1877

Tags 

19th Century (36,347)
Baltimore, Maryland (286)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1877 (281)
Built during 1870s (4,809)
Industrial building (1,101)
Maryland (1,765)
Private owner (54,396)

Sources