Hans Peter Nielson Gristmill

Also known as: Bicknell Gristmill
3 mi. SE of Bicknell, Bicknell, Utah

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 18, 1975
Reference number
75001835
NR name
Nielson, Hans Peter, Gristmill
Areas of significance
Industry; Agriculture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Processing; Manufacturing facility
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1890

Tags 

19th Century (37,785)
Bicknell, Utah (2)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1890 (941)
Built during 1890s (7,635)
Industrial building (1,199)
Neils Hansen (1)
Private owner (54,398)
Sandstone (4,861)
Utah (1,438)
Wayne County, Utah (19)

Sources