Forest City Brewery

Also known as: Distributers Furniture Warehouse
6920--6922 Union Ave., Cleveland, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 3, 1976
Reference number
76001394
Areas of significance
Industry; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Manufacturing facility
Current function
Specialty store
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant years
1904; 1930

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1904 (807)
Built during 1900s (8,837)
Cleveland, Ohio (229)
Cuyahoga County, Ohio (379)
Industrial building (1,101)
Ohio (5,056)
Private owner (54,396)

Sources