Huntington Roller Mill and Miller's House

Also known as: Huntingdon Flour Mill and Kimball Powell Home
400 North St., Huntington, Utah

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 27, 1979
Reference number
79002495
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Processing; Manufacturing facility
Current functions
Processing; Manufacturing facility
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899; 1925-1949
Significant years
1898; 1928
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 3

Tags 

19th Century (37,781)
Built 1898 (677)
Built during 1890s (7,635)
Emery County, Utah (15)
Huntington, Utah (3)
Industrial building (1,199)
Private owner (54,398)
Stucco (7,816)
Utah (1,438)

Sources