Erlanger Buildings

Also known as: Inner Harbor Lofts II
519-531 W. Pratt St., Baltimore, Maryland

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 10, 1980
Reference number
80001785
Architectural styles
American Movement: Chicago; Victorian; Other architectural type; The Commercial Style
Areas of significance
Industry; Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Manufacturing facility; Warehouse
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899
Significant years
1892; 1899; 1905
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 4

Tags 

19th Century (36,430)
American Movement (6,254)
Baltimore, Maryland (286)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1892 (691)
Built during 1890s (7,210)
Chicago (382)
Industrial building (1,118)
John E. Lafferty (1)
Maryland (1,766)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources