Webster Manufacturing

Also known as: Tiffin Malleable Iron and Chain Company
325 Hall St., Tiffin, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 7, 1980
Reference number
80003231
Areas of significance
Industry; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Manufacturing facility
Current function
Manufacturing facility
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1908; 1912

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Aluminum (1,258)
Brick (42,460)
Built 1908 (827)
Built during 1900s (9,042)
Have Street View (43,291)
Industrial building (1,143)
Ohio (5,106)
Private owner (54,396)
Seneca County, Ohio (56)
Stone (26,162)
Tiffin Industrial Buildings TR (13)
Tiffin, Ohio (39)

Update Log 

  • September 27, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources