Fine Arts Building

Also known as: Exhibitors Building
220 Lyon St., NW, Grand Rapids, Michigan

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 12, 1982
Reference number
82000537
Architectural styles
Victorian: Renaissance; Other architectural type; Italian-Renaissance
Areas of significance
Industry; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Manufacturing facility
Current function
Business
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant year
1925

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1925 (909)
Built during 1920s (8,209)
Grand Rapids, Michigan (32)
Have Street View (44,001)
Industrial building (1,182)
Kent County, Michigan (49)
Michigan (1,920)
Private owner (54,396)
Renaissance (1,331)
Terra cotta (3,922)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • January 18, 2018: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Related landmarks 

Sources