Beasley Building

Also known as: The Beasley, F.J. Beasley Milling & Wholesale Co.
93 W. Union St., Athens, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 7, 1982
Reference number
82001358
Architectural style
American Movement
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Manufacturing facility; Warehouse
Current function
Business
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1905

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
American Movement (6,254)
Athens County, Ohio (39)
Athens, Ohio (16)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1905 (798)
Built during 1900s (8,804)
Industrial building (1,097)
Ohio (5,029)
Private owner (54,397)

Sources