Mowers' Block

Also known as: Rolfe Building
7 Willow St. and 67-83 Blake St., Lynn, Massachusetts

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 25, 1982
Reference number
82001991
Architectural style
Victorian: Gothic
Areas of significance
Industry; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Manufacturing facility; Specialty store; Business
Current function
Multiple dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1891

Tags 

19th Century (37,540)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1891 (680)
Built during 1890s (7,586)
Edwin Earp (1)
Essex County, Massachusetts (459)
Gothic (1,435)
Granite (5,090)
Have Street View (43,997)
Industrial building (1,180)
Lynn, Massachusetts (25)
Massachusetts (4,401)
Private owner (54,396)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • February 4, 2017: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources