City Mills Building

Also known as: Sun Produce Building
160 N. Main St., Mansfield, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 18, 1986
Reference number
86003500
Areas of significance
Industry; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Manufacturing facility
Current function
Warehouse
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1881

Tags 

19th Century (36,318)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1881 (363)
Built during 1880s (6,127)
Industrial building (1,100)
Mansfield, Ohio (51)
Ohio (5,047)
Private owner (54,397)
Richland County, Ohio (76)
Sandstone (4,862)
Slate (5,715)

Sources