Becker Lumber and Manufacturing Company

Also known as: Croy-Marietta Hardwoods, Inc.
121 Pike St., Marietta, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 18, 1987
Reference number
87000988
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Manufacturing facility
Current function
Manufacturing facility
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1901
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 3
Non-contributing structures: 1

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1901 (632)
Built during 1900s (8,810)
Industrial building (1,099)
Marietta, Ohio (26)
Ohio (5,029)
Private owner (54,397)
Slate (5,715)
Washington County, Ohio (64)

Sources