Kendall, Dr. B. J., Company

Also known as: Spavin Cure Factory
590 Main St., Enosburg, Vermont

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 2, 1993
Reference number
93000721
Architectural style
Victorian: Second Empire
Areas of significance
Industry; Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Manufacturing facility
Current function
Manufacturing facility
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899; 1925-1949
Significant years
1880; 1883
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing sites: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,884)
Built 1880 (526)
Built during 1880s (6,272)
Enosburg, Vermont (5)
Franklin County, Vermont (63)
Have Street View (43,291)
Industrial building (1,143)
Private owner (54,396)
Second Empire (1,058)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,162)
Vermont (895)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources