Bavarian Brewing Company

Also known as: The Party Source
522 W. 12th St., Covington, Kentucky

Photo 

Bavarian brewery mural

Photo taken by Bill Eichelberger

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 21, 1996
Reference number
96000281
Architectural style
Victorian: Romanesque
Area of significance
Industry
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Manufacturing facility; Warehouse
Current functions
Specialty store; Restaurant
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant year
1903

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1903 (751)
Built during 1900s (8,816)
Covington, Kentucky (58)
Have Street View (32,617)
Industrial building (1,100)
Kenton County, Kentucky (99)
Kentucky (4,256)
Private owner (54,397)
Romanesque (2,699)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,690)

Update Log 

  • July 31, 2010: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger
  • July 11, 2010: New photo from Bill Eichelberger

Sources