Friends Burial Ground

Also known as: Friendship, B-5086
2506 Harford Rd., Baltimore, Maryland

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 12, 2005
Reference number
04001471
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Site
Historic functions
Cemetery; Religious structure; Single dwelling
Current functions
Cemetery; Religious structure
Periods of significance
1700-1749; 1750-1799; 1800-1824; 1825-1849; 1850-1874; 1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant years
1713; 1860; 1879
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing structures: 3
Contributing sites: 1

Tags 

18th Century (4,589)
Baltimore, Maryland (286)
Built 1713 (12)
Built during 1710s (161)
Cemetery (1,054)
Maryland (1,765)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)

Sources