Bethel Cemetery

Also known as: Presbyterian Hill Cemetery, Kingston Cemetery, Old Bujrial Ground, Old Bethel Cemetery, New Bethel Cemetery
Euclid Ave. and Third St., Kingston, Tennessee

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 26, 2006
Reference number
06000547
Area of significance
Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Site
Historic function
Cemetery
Current function
Cemetery
Periods of significance
1800-1824; 1825-1849; 1850-1874; 1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949; 1950-1974

Update Log 

  • January 29, 2020: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "GPS Coordinates" and Added "Street View"

Sources