Christ Church and Manlius Village Cemeteries

Also known as: Manlius Church Yard
East Seneca St., Manlius, New York

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 25, 2007
Reference number
06001298
Areas of significance
Social History; Landscape Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Site
Historic function
Cemetery
Current function
Cemetery
Periods of significance
1800-1824; 1825-1849; 1850-1874; 1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949; 1950-1974
Significant years
1809; 1810
Number of properties
Contributing structures: 1
Contributing sites: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,279)
Built 1809 (60)
Built during 1800s (1,254)
Cemetery (1,050)
Manlius, New York (3)
New York (5,830)
Onondaga County, New York (133)
Private owner (54,397)
Stone (26,162)

Sources