Noblit-Lytle House

Demolished
Also known as: Thomas Huges Noblit House, William Franklin Lytle House
1311 Sugar Creek Rd., Minor Hill, Tennessee

Map 

Description 

Removed from the National Register of Historic Places on July 25, 2018.

Tags 

19th Century (37,859)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1848 (280)
Built during 1840s (3,000)
Cemetery (1,140)
Exotic Revival (7,381)
Giles County, Tennessee (42)
House (27,658)
Mid 19th Century Revival (7,958)
Minor Hill, Tennessee (1)
Private owner (54,398)
Queen Anne (5,131)
Stone (26,160)
Tennessee (2,877)
Victorian (19,698)
Wiley C. Williams (1)

Update Log 

  • August 17, 2018: Updated by Michael Miller: Updated "NRHP Status" & "Status" and Added "GPS Coordinates", "Year Lost" & "Description"

Sources