Sacred Home

Also known as: Robinson-Breckinridge House
W of Paris on Hume-Bedford Rd., Paris, Kentucky

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 9, 1979
Reference number
79000964
Architectural style
Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Cemetery; Single dwelling
Current functions
Cemetery; Single dwelling
Period of significance
1800-1824
Significant years
ca. 1810; 1820
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing sites: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (37,653)
Bourbon County, Kentucky (64)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1810s (1,401)
Cemetery (1,120)
Federal (4,589)
Kentucky (4,307)
Paris, Kentucky (39)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,160)

Sources