Lakewood Cemetery Memorial Chapel

Also known as: Lakewood Cemetery Chapel
3600 Hennepin Ave., Minneapolis, Minnesota

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 20, 1983
Reference number
83003657
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Byzantine
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Cemetery
Current function
Cemetery
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1908; 1910

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Bronze (432)
Built 1908 (874)
Built during 1900s (9,440)
Cemetery (1,139)
Ceramic tile (3,229)
Copper (1,058)
Granite (5,090)
Harry Wild Jones (6)
Have Street View (46,145)
Hennepin County, Minnesota (180)
Minneapolis, Minnesota (117)
Minnesota (1,753)
Private owner (54,398)

Update Log 

  • August 3, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources