Bethany Reformed and Lutheran Church Cemetery

Also known as: Bethany United Church of Christ
SR 1716, Midway, North Carolina

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 10, 1984
Reference number
84001994
Areas of significance
Art; Architecture
Level of significance
National
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Site
Historic function
Cemetery
Current function
Cemetery
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1850-1874; 1800-1824; 1825-1849

Update Log 

  • February 17, 2015: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected 'GPS Coordinates"

Sources