Warner House

Also known as: Palmer-Warner House
307 Town St., East Haddam, Connecticut

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 19, 1987
Reference number
87000174
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Cemetery; Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings
Current functions
Cemetery; Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1700-1749; 1750-1799
Significant years
ca. 1738; 1790
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2
Contributing sites: 1

Tags 

18th Century (4,599)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1730s (315)
Cemetery (1,062)
Connecticut (1,616)
East Haddam, Connecticut (8)
Granite (5,090)
Have Street View (36,204)
Middlesex County, Connecticut (120)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)

Update Log 

  • September 30, 2017: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources