Brabson House

Also known as: Brabson-Loveman House
407 E. 5th St., Chattanooga, Tennessee

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 11, 1973
Reference number
73001772
Areas of significance
Military; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Fortification
Current functions
Professional; Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1850-1874
Significant years
1857; 1858; 1881

Update Log 

  • January 14, 2019: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "GPS Coordinates" & "Category" and Added "Street View"

Related landmarks 

Sources