Zweig Building

Also known as: Kuchinka Building, BEL-589-8
3396 Belmont St., Bellaire, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 28, 2000
Reference number
00000018
Architectural style
American Movement: Early Commercial
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Business; Specialty store
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1912

Tags 

20th Century (29,078)
American Movement (6,254)
Bellaire, Ohio (3)
Belmont County, Ohio (39)
Brick (42,466)
Built 1912 (951)
Built during 1910s (8,889)
Commercial building (6,249)
Early Commercial (953)
Have Street View (48,843)
Ohio (5,158)
Private owner (54,403)
Stone (26,168)

Update Log 

  • July 8, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources