Fraser & Isham Law Office

Also known as: Christopher Law Office
306 E Fifth St., Fowler, Indiana

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 22, 2000
Reference number
00001135
Architectural style
Victorian: Romanesque
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Professional
Current function
Professional
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1896

Tags 

19th Century (37,784)
Benton County, Indiana (5)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1896 (595)
Built during 1890s (7,635)
Commercial building (6,144)
Fowler, Indiana (3)
Indiana (2,139)
James F. Alexander (4)
Limestone (8,192)
Private owner (54,398)
Romanesque (2,722)
Slate (5,715)
Victorian (19,698)

Sources